Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED PLC Splitter, MPO Patch Cable, SC Fast Connector, FC Adapter, PDLC Patch Cord, Polishing Machine, In-line FOSC, GYXTW Cable.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mrs Mary Linh

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

Brand Name : KCO
Model Number : LC-Uniboot-MPO
Certification : ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Delivery Time : 2~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details : PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Connector 1 : MPO/MTP
Connector 2 : LC/UPC Unitboot, SC Uniboot
Core : 2 cores
Cover : PVC, LSZH, armored, customized
Insertion loss : 0.2dB
Return Loss : 60dB
Cable color : Aqua, violet, customized
Length : 1m, 3m, 5m, cusomized
Contact Now

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Optic Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4


Kocent Optec Limited provides a high optical performance Duplex LC Uniboot optical fibers patch cable which save half of the operation spaces required.

This Uniboot LC patchcord uses unified connectors housing and single-jacketed 3.0mm duplex cable. It dramatically reduces 50% of cable required compare to standard zipcord LC patchcord, ultimately facilitating improved airflow within a high density environment such as data centers and 10G/40G optical networks.


Features and applications:

- Unified connectors housing and single boot: Saves the operation space and enhance air flow

- Utilizes single-jacketed round duplex cable: Reduce 50% of the cable management space comparing to standard LC patchcords

- Ideal for high density installation environment: Ideal for connecting 10GBase transceivers, SFP+ & QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections

- Variety of fiber options and enface polishing: Available in G652D OS2, G657A2, OM1~OM5 in different endface polishing include APC, UPC, PC.

- Conforms and exceeds industry standards: Compliant with IEC and TIA performance requirements


Product photos:

Specifications:

General Specifications
Flame RatingLSZH/FRNC
Cable Assembly Type2 Fibres
Fibre CategorySM, OM3, OM4
Design
Connector TypeLC Uniboot
FerruleCeramic
PolishUPC
Housing MaterialPEI and Stainless stell
BootBlue, Green, Grey
Boot ColourBlue, Green, Grey, White
Temperature Range
Operation-40℃~85℃
Installation and assembly-40℃~85℃
Storage-40℃~85℃
Mechanical Specifications
DurabilityIL≤0.2Db 500times
Tensile strength jacketed cable44 N
Optical Specifications
Insertion Loss, Typical0.15 dB
Insertion loss, max.0.3 dB
Reflectance, typical≤-55dB


Benifit of LC uniboot fiber patch cables:

- Polarity Reversible and Reduce Cable Congestion

With a finger latch release, the LC uniboot fiber patch cables eliminate the need for tools when making the polarity change. They are color-coded and labeled “A” and “B” to provide visual references when making a polarity flip. On top of the unique reversing polarity feature, the uniboot option cuts the amount of cabling by half compared to conventional duplex cords, greatly reducing cable congestion in racks and cabinets.

- Easy Identification and Installation

The LC uniboot fiber patch cables offer improved airflow and visibility of equipment in high-density networks, which has definitely had a positive impact. The unique serial number, part number and length labeled on both ends of the cable help for easy identification. This also helps cut installation time in half for most the users. They are perfect for high-density applications where the cable footprint is critical.

- Hassle-free Networking Configuration

With two individual LC connectors into a single entity, this design allows for a much cleaner appearance and hassle-free networking configuration, due to their ability to ensure communication integrity by preventing misconfiguration of the transmission and receiving fibers.


Works:


OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.


Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.


Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea


Product Tags:

fiber optic pigtail cables

      

patch cord pigtail

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)