Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED PLC Splitter, MPO Patch Cable, SC Fast Connector, FC Adapter, PDLC Patch Cord, Polishing Machine, In-line FOSC, GYXTW Cable.
Home > Fiber Optic Terminal Box >

2port FDB Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH IP67 Waterproof 1x2 Splitter Box

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mrs Mary Linh

2port FDB Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH IP67 Waterproof 1x2 Splitter Box

Brand Name : KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number : KCO-FDB-02D
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 20,000 pcs/ month
Delivery Time : 7~14 days after get payment
Packaging Details : carton box, wooden pallet
Material : ABS, PC
Insertion loss : 0.15dB
Return loss : 55dB
Connector : SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, etc
Application : outdoor, indoor
Capacity : 4 SC simplex, 4 LC duplex
Contact Now

2port FDB Outdoor Wallmount Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH IP67 Waterproof

1x2 Splitter Box KCO-FDB-02D


Descriptons:

- KCO-FDB-02D 2 ports FDB outdoor terminal distribution bos is excellent choose for FTTH project.

- It can instail 1x2 splitter with SC connector of 1x4 splitter with LC connector.

- With water-proof function up to IP67, it is suiable for outdoor and also indoor application.

- KCO-FDB-02D Fiber optic distribution box is able to hold up to 2 subscribers.

- It is used as a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTx network system.

- It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

- Kocent Optec Limited Company supply a series of outdoor FDB Fiber Optic Distribution Splitter Box for 1x2 splitter, 1x4 spltiter, 1x6 splitter, 1x8 splitter, 1x12 splitter, 1x16 splitter, 1x24 splitter, 1x32 splitter and even for 1x64 splitter.

- We also suppy the box that full load with adapter, pigtail and splitter.

- LOGO printing on box is free for order quantity more than 500pcs.


Quick Information:

Part numberKCO-FDB-02D
Size102*167*31mm
Capacity2 cores (for SC), 4 cores (for LC)
MaterialPlastic ABS+PC
Cableindoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameterMax. 10mm
AdapterSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc

Features:

- Water-proof design with IP-66 Protection level.
- Integrated with splice cassette and cable management rods.
- Manage fibers in a reasonable fiber radius condition.
- Easy to maintain and extend the capacity.
- Fiber bend radius control more than 40mm.
- Suitable for the fusion splice or mechanical splice.
- 1*2 or 1*4 Splitter can be installed as an option.
- Efficient cable management.
- 2 ports cable entrance for drop cable.

- Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

- Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

- Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.


Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45~+85

- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa


Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)


Product picutures:


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


Product Tags:

optical termination box

      

fibre termination box

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

2port FDB Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH IP67 Waterproof 1x2 Splitter Box Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)